191 Alpine Dr Unit 31 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $716,572 - $733,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Alpine Dr Unit 31, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $723,143, approximately $401 per square foot. 191 Alpine Dr Unit 31 is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Philip Moores and Rae Moores Lisa
Bought by
Smithwick Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Franks Burton L and Franks Carol A
Bought by
Moores Philip Darrel and Moores Lisa Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,388
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smithwick Thomas | $695,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Moores Philip Darrel | $365,000 | Inyo Mono Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moores Philip Darrel | $358,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $407,160 | $105,972 | $301,188 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $399,178 | $103,895 | $295,283 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $391,352 | $101,858 | $289,494 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $383,679 | $99,861 | $283,818 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $376,156 | $97,903 | $278,253 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $372,300 | $96,900 | $275,400 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $365,000 | $95,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $204,161 | $38,829 | $165,332 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $200,159 | $38,068 | $162,091 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $196,235 | $37,322 | $158,913 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $193,288 | $36,762 | $156,526 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $189,502 | $36,042 | $153,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map