Estimated Value: $367,902 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Mountain Rd, Alpha, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $457,226, approximately $232 per square foot. 191 Mountain Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Pohatcong Township Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,862 | $180,400 | $69,400 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $7,504 | $180,400 | $69,400 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map