191 Taylor Dr Piney Flats, TN 37686
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $651,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 191 Taylor Dr, Piney Flats, TN 37686 and is currently estimated at $600,517, approximately $240 per square foot. 191 Taylor Dr is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Mary Hughes School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Blackstone Thomas L
Bought by
Burton Scott P and Burton Kara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,379
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,138
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Scott P | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Scott P | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $169,125 | $13,975 | $155,150 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $89,375 | $7,325 | $82,050 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $89,375 | $7,325 | $82,050 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $89,375 | $7,325 | $82,050 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $89,375 | $7,325 | $82,050 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $89,375 | $7,325 | $82,050 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $83,700 | $7,325 | $76,375 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $83,700 | $7,325 | $76,375 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $65,050 | $7,325 | $57,725 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $67,450 | $7,350 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $65,703 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map