1910 Cattleman Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $391,251 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Cattleman Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $411,563, approximately $185 per square foot. 1910 Cattleman Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2019
Sold by
Chacko Philip and Chacko Sunu
Bought by
Kerala Properties Land Trust 1910
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
American Dream Of Tampa Inc
Bought by
Chacko Philip and Chacko Sunu E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
American Dream Of Tampa Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Inland Homes Inc
Bought by
Henderson William T and Henderson Carmen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerala Properties Land Trust 1910 | -- | Attorney | |
| Chacko Philip | $131,000 | -- | |
| American Dream Of Tampa Inc | $105,500 | -- | |
| Henderson William T | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson William T | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson William T | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson William T | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $325,470 | $80,025 | $245,445 |
| 2024 | $6,093 | $328,617 | $80,025 | $248,592 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $314,736 | $72,750 | $241,986 |
| 2022 | $5,223 | $302,206 | $72,750 | $229,456 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $230,962 | $58,200 | $172,762 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $215,482 | $50,925 | $164,557 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $202,319 | $50,925 | $151,394 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $198,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,676 | $178,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $119,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $118,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $117,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,544 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map