1910 E Barkley Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 E Barkley Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $957,121, approximately $728 per square foot. 1910 E Barkley Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Elizando Julia A
Bought by
Elizando Victor H and Elizando Julia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,400
Outstanding Balance
$432,259
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Elizondo Victor H and Elizondo Julia A
Bought by
Elizondo Victor H and Elizondo Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Elizondo Julia A
Bought by
Elizondo Victor H and Elizondo Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Elizondo Victor H and Elizondo Julia A
Bought by
Elizondo Victor H and Elizondo Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Elizondo Victor H
Bought by
Elizondo Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Elizondo Julia A
Bought by
Elizondo Victor H and Elizondo Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Elizondo Victor Homar
Bought by
Elizondo Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,391
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Cynthia Osowski James L and & Alan Deborah A
Bought by
Elizondo Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,391
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizando Victor H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Elizondo Julia A | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Elizondo Julia A | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Elizondo Victor H | -- | None Available | |
| Elizondo Victor H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Elizondo Victor H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Elizondo Julia A | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Elizondo Victor H | -- | None Available | |
| Elizondo Victor H | -- | None Available | |
| Elizondo Julia A | -- | Southland Title | |
| Elizondo Victor H | -- | -- | |
| Elizondo Julia A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Elizondo Julia A | $221,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elizondo Julia A | $476,400 | |
| Closed | Elizondo Victor H | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Elizondo Julia A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Elizondo Julia A | $404,000 | |
| Closed | Elizondo Victor H | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizondo Julia A | $219,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $377,662 | $254,616 | $123,046 |
| 2024 | $4,307 | $370,257 | $249,623 | $120,634 |
| 2023 | $4,210 | $362,998 | $244,729 | $118,269 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $351,701 | $239,931 | $111,770 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $307,923 | $235,226 | $72,697 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $304,766 | $232,814 | $71,952 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $298,791 | $228,249 | $70,542 |
| 2018 | $3,457 | $292,933 | $223,774 | $69,159 |
| 2017 | $3,318 | $287,190 | $219,387 | $67,803 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $281,559 | $215,085 | $66,474 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $277,330 | $211,854 | $65,476 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $271,898 | $207,704 | $64,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map