1910 Pinecrest Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,861,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Pinecrest Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,565,623, approximately $530 per square foot. 1910 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Kenneth Lee and Wilson Kathleen Lynn
Bought by
Wilson Kenneth Lee and Wilson Kathleen Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Kenneth Lee
Bought by
Wilson Kenneth Lee and Wilson Kathleen Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Kathleen Lynn
Bought by
Wilson Kenneth Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kenneth Lee | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Kenneth Lee | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Kenneth Lee | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Kenneth Lee | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $31,532 | $31,532 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $265,233 | $47,559 | $217,674 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $260,033 | $46,627 | $213,406 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $254,935 | $45,713 | $209,222 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $249,937 | $44,817 | $205,120 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $242,526 | $43,489 | $199,037 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $237,772 | $42,637 | $195,135 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $228,540 | $40,982 | $187,558 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $225,108 | $40,367 | $184,741 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $161,163 | $39,577 | $121,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map