1910 W Belmont Ave Unit 34 Phoenix, AZ 85021
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,435 - $835,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 W Belmont Ave Unit 34, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $486,609, approximately $202 per square foot. 1910 W Belmont Ave Unit 34 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Orangewood School, Washington High School, and SC Jensen Online.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Nielson Wayne F
Bought by
Bagherzadeh Iman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Nielson Wayne F
Bought by
Nielson Wayne F and Bagherzadeh Iman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Carlson John F
Bought by
Carlson John F and Nielson Wayne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Nielson Wayne Frederic
Bought by
Carlson John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,350
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Carlson John
Bought by
Carlson John and Nielson Wayne Frederic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,350
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Carlson John
Bought by
Carlson John and Neilson Wayne Frederic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Carlson John
Bought by
Carlson John and Nielson Wayne Frederic
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Fuller Jeanette S
Bought by
Carlson John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagherzadeh Iman | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nielson Wayne F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlson John F | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson John F | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Carlson John | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Carlson John | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Carlson John | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Carlson John | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Carlson John | $112,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson John F | $108,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson John | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson John | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $10,912 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $10,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $24,420 | $4,880 | $19,540 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $18,380 | $3,670 | $14,710 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $20,210 | $4,040 | $16,170 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $18,180 | $3,630 | $14,550 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $6,460 | $1,290 | $5,170 |
| 2017 | $700 | $6,460 | $1,290 | $5,170 |
| 2016 | $709 | $6,460 | $1,290 | $5,170 |
| 2015 | $693 | $6,460 | $1,290 | $5,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map