19100 Shady Cir Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,819 - $787,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19100 Shady Cir, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $752,205, approximately $323 per square foot. 19100 Shady Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Wyatt John B
Bought by
Wyatt John B and Wyatt John B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Wyatt Susana E
Bought by
Wyatt John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt John B | -- | None Available | |
| Wyatt John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $277,581 | $88,391 | $189,190 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $266,804 | $84,959 | $181,845 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $261,574 | $83,294 | $178,280 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $256,446 | $81,661 | $174,785 |
| 2020 | $2,833 | $253,817 | $80,824 | $172,993 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $248,841 | $79,240 | $169,601 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $243,963 | $77,687 | $166,276 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $239,180 | $76,164 | $163,016 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $234,491 | $74,671 | $159,820 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $230,970 | $73,550 | $157,420 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $226,448 | $72,110 | $154,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map