19104 E 30th Terrace S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19104 E 30th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $234,614, approximately $223 per square foot. 19104 E 30th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Brejcha Robert J and Brejcha Beverly E
Bought by
Sell Gary D and Sell Carla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,975
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$221,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sell Gary D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sell Gary D | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $29,399 | $4,950 | $24,449 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $31,350 | $4,874 | $26,476 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $31,351 | $4,874 | $26,477 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $22,230 | $3,058 | $19,172 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $22,230 | $3,058 | $19,172 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $21,163 | $3,058 | $18,105 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $21,163 | $3,058 | $18,105 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $18,419 | $2,662 | $15,757 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $16,634 | $3,131 | $13,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map