19104 E R D Mize Rd Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,374 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19104 E R D Mize Rd, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $237,844, approximately $495 per square foot. 19104 E R D Mize Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $23,619 | $4,950 | $18,669 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $25,061 | $3,642 | $21,419 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $25,061 | $6,517 | $18,544 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $17,860 | $3,126 | $14,734 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $17,860 | $3,126 | $14,734 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $16,965 | $3,126 | $13,839 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $16,965 | $3,126 | $13,839 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $16,869 | $2,631 | $14,238 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $16,869 | $2,631 | $14,238 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $16,446 | $3,131 | $13,315 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $15,967 | $3,040 | $12,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map