19107 Lyle Ave Corona, CA 92881
El Cerrito NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,334/month
About This Home
Opportunity awaits in the heart of Corona! This unique property is officially recorded as a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, but offers the flexibility of a 5-bedroom layout. The additional rooms were completed prior to the current owner’s purchase, creating extra living space perfect for multi-generational living, a home office setup, or guest accommodations. Inside, the home features a blend of laminate and tile flooring throughout, with generously sized bedrooms that provide comfort and versatility. The property sits on a peaceful, serene street while still being conveniently located near shopping centers, major retail, and quick access to the 15 freeway—making commuting and everyday errands a breeze. A standout feature of this sale is the included adjacent parcel (APN 277-051-024), which comes with its own small, separate tax bill. This added piece of land offers exciting possibilities for future use, expansion, or investment potential. Whether you’re looking for extra space, added land, or a home in a prime Corona location, this property presents a rare and flexible opportunity you won’t want to miss.
Listing Agent
REAL ESTATE ONE Brokerage Phone: 951-202-1111 License #01227134 Listed on: 03/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Front Yard Sprinklers
- Back and Front Yard
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,628 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 4 / A
- Tax Tract Number 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 277051023
- $26 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $270,408 | $64,375 | $206,033 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $259,910 | $61,876 | $198,034 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $254,814 | $60,663 | $194,151 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $249,819 | $59,474 | $190,345 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $247,259 | $58,865 | $188,394 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $242,411 | $57,711 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $237,659 | $56,582 | $181,077 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $233,000 | $55,473 | $177,527 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $228,433 | $54,386 | $174,047 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $225,004 | $53,570 | $171,434 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $220,599 | $52,522 | $168,077 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $579,900 | -9.4% | $356 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $639,900 | -- | $393 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Landsafe Title San Bernardin | |
| Grant Deed | $220,000 | Landsafe Title San Bernardin | |
| Trustee Deed | $398,250 | Landsafe Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $480,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $310,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $237,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $175,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $89,000 | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $171,013 | Landsafe Title | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Landsafe Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $280,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $198,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $384,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $248,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $213,210 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $139,920 | No Value Available | |