1911 Muirfield Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,000 - $1,081,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1911 Muirfield Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,004,018, approximately $482 per square foot. 1911 Muirfield Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
San Juan Jose Endoma and San Juan Paz
Bought by
San Juan Jose Endoma and San Juan Paz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,590
Outstanding Balance
$307,069
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$696,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Juan Jose E San and Juan Paz Q
Bought by
Juan Jose Endoma San and Juan Paz Quilalang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Fabrigas Noel C
Bought by
Sanjuan Jose E and Sanjuan Paz Q
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Juan Jose Endoma | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Juan Jose Endoma San | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Juan Jose Endoma San | -- | None Available | |
| Sanjuan Jose E | -- | Ticor Title Insurers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juan Jose Endoma San | $359,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,687 | $453,895 | $174,718 | $279,177 |
| 2024 | $5,687 | $444,996 | $171,293 | $273,703 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $436,271 | $167,934 | $268,337 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $427,717 | $164,641 | $263,076 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $419,331 | $161,413 | $257,918 |
| 2020 | $5,383 | $415,033 | $159,759 | $255,274 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $406,896 | $156,627 | $250,269 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $398,918 | $153,556 | $245,362 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $391,097 | $150,546 | $240,551 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $383,430 | $147,595 | $235,835 |
| 2015 | $4,795 | $377,673 | $145,379 | $232,294 |
| 2014 | $4,744 | $370,277 | $142,532 | $227,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map