19115 Enslow Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $774,018 - $988,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19115 Enslow Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $878,755, approximately $473 per square foot. 19115 Enslow Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Martin Janis F and Jackson Janis F
Bought by
Martin Janis F and Martin Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Martin Janis Fern and Jackson Janis F
Bought by
Martin Rodney Dean and Martin Janis Fern
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Janis Fern
Bought by
Jackson Janis F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Jackson Janis F
Bought by
Jackson Janis Fern
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Janis F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martin Rodney Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Janis F | -- | United Title Company Orange | |
| Jackson Janis Fern | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Janis F | $469,000 | |
| Closed | Jackson Janis F | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Jackson Janis Fern | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $237,616 | $69,446 | $168,170 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $232,958 | $68,085 | $164,873 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $228,391 | $66,750 | $161,641 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $223,914 | $65,442 | $158,472 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $219,524 | $64,159 | $155,365 |
| 2020 | $11,705 | $217,274 | $63,502 | $153,772 |
| 2019 | $11,591 | $213,014 | $62,257 | $150,757 |
| 2018 | $11,492 | $208,838 | $61,037 | $147,801 |
| 2016 | $5,986 | $200,730 | $58,668 | $142,062 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $197,716 | $57,787 | $139,929 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $193,844 | $56,656 | $137,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map