1912 N Hart Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $1,308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1912 N Hart Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $1,101,129, approximately $590 per square foot. 1912 N Hart Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hart-Ransom Elementary School and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Kowes Eric Jeffrey and Kowes Jennifer Amy
Bought by
Flora Jonathan J and Flora Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$966,223
Outstanding Balance
$877,272
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$223,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Bohn Justin L and Bohn Angela M
Bought by
Kowes Eric Jeffrey and Kowes Jennifer Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Powell Robert Duane and Powell Rachel Ella
Bought by
Thomas Connie Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Powell Robert D and Powell Rachel E
Bought by
Bohn Justin L and Bohn Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flora Jonathan J | $1,150,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kowes Eric Jeffrey | $975,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Thomas Connie Yvonne | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bohn Justin L | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flora Jonathan J | $966,223 | |
| Closed | Flora Jonathan J | $966,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Kowes Eric Jeffrey | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Connie Yvonne | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bohn Justin L | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,747 | $624,881 | $283,677 | $341,204 |
| 2024 | $7,228 | $586,718 | $288,398 | $298,320 |
| 2023 | $7,119 | $579,742 | $284,282 | $295,460 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $575,193 | $279,514 | $295,679 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $566,956 | $270,152 | $296,804 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $427,645 | $194,412 | $233,233 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $421,634 | $187,494 | $234,140 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $404,396 | $165,034 | $239,362 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $409,400 | $154,780 | $254,620 |
| 2016 | $4,851 | $409,293 | $150,419 | $258,874 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $394,553 | $149,025 | $245,528 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $372,641 | $144,316 | $228,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map