19126 Jayhawk Dr Penn Valley, CA 95946
Lake Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,853 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19126 Jayhawk Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946 and is currently estimated at $590,963, approximately $227 per square foot. 19126 Jayhawk Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Williams Ranch Elementary School, Ready Springs Elementary School, and Vantage Point Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Aniko L Benke Revocable Trust
Bought by
Judith L Benke Revocable Trust and Benke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Benke Judith L
Bought by
Benke Judith L and Judith L Benke Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith L Benke Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benke Judith L | -- | None Available | |
| Benke Aniko L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,856 | $410,974 | $114,926 | $296,048 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $402,917 | $112,673 | $290,244 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $395,017 | $110,464 | $284,553 |
| 2022 | $5,489 | $387,273 | $108,299 | $278,974 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $379,680 | $106,176 | $273,504 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $363,788 | $105,088 | $258,700 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $356,656 | $103,028 | $253,628 |
| 2018 | $4,826 | $349,663 | $101,008 | $248,655 |
| 2017 | $4,752 | $342,808 | $99,028 | $243,780 |
| 2016 | $4,615 | $336,087 | $97,087 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $331,039 | $95,629 | $235,410 |
| 2014 | $4,506 | $324,555 | $93,756 | $230,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map