19139 Jayhawk Dr Penn Valley, CA 95946
Lake Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19139 Jayhawk Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946 and is currently estimated at $477,370, approximately $276 per square foot. 19139 Jayhawk Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Williams Ranch Elementary School, Ready Springs Elementary School, and Vantage Point Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Field Kaar and Field Andrew
Bought by
D & B Investments
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Field Kaar and Field Andrew
Bought by
Field Kaar and Field Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & B Investments | -- | -- | |
| Field Kaar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,225 | $431,200 | $141,400 | $289,800 |
| 2024 | $6,181 | $431,200 | $141,400 | $289,800 |
| 2023 | $6,181 | $431,200 | $141,400 | $289,800 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $453,900 | $148,800 | $305,100 |
| 2021 | $5,469 | $394,700 | $129,400 | $265,300 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $343,200 | $112,500 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $4,765 | $336,500 | $110,300 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $320,400 | $105,013 | $215,387 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $267,000 | $108,000 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $254,000 | $103,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $3,715 | $241,900 | $97,900 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $3,600 | $230,200 | $93,200 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map