19153 Jayhawk Dr Penn Valley, CA 95946
Lake Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,031 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19153 Jayhawk Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946 and is currently estimated at $531,258, approximately $236 per square foot. 19153 Jayhawk Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Williams Ranch Elementary School, Ready Springs Elementary School, and Vantage Point Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,497 | $368,673 | $135,990 | $232,683 |
| 2024 | $5,378 | $361,445 | $133,324 | $228,121 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $354,359 | $130,710 | $223,649 |
| 2022 | $5,145 | $347,412 | $128,148 | $219,264 |
| 2021 | $4,906 | $340,601 | $125,636 | $214,965 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $337,109 | $124,348 | $212,761 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $330,500 | $121,910 | $208,590 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $324,020 | $119,520 | $204,500 |
| 2017 | $4,561 | $317,668 | $117,177 | $200,491 |
| 2016 | $4,361 | $311,441 | $114,880 | $196,561 |
| 2015 | $4,313 | $306,765 | $113,155 | $193,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,757 | $110,939 | $189,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map