19127 Ludlow St Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,270,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19127 Ludlow St, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,195,342, approximately $493 per square foot. 19127 Ludlow St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, Northridge Academy High, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $162,238 | $37,475 | $124,763 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $159,058 | $36,741 | $122,317 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $155,940 | $36,021 | $119,919 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $152,883 | $35,315 | $117,568 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $149,886 | $34,623 | $115,263 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $148,350 | $34,268 | $114,082 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $145,443 | $33,597 | $111,846 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $142,592 | $32,939 | $109,653 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $137,057 | $31,661 | $105,396 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $134,999 | $31,186 | $103,813 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $132,356 | $30,576 | $101,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map