1913 E Janice Way Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,335 - $868,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 E Janice Way, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $817,584, approximately $321 per square foot. 1913 E Janice Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Fazio Nicola S and Fazio Marsha S
Bought by
Fazio Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Fazio Nicola and Fazio Marsha S
Bought by
Fazio Nicola and Fazio Marsha S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Fazio Nicola and Fazio Marsha S
Bought by
Fazio Nicola and Fazio Marsha S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fazio Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fazio Nicola | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Fazio Nicola | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fazio Nicola | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $45,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $43,589 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $63,880 | $12,770 | $51,110 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $45,550 | $9,110 | $36,440 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $48,620 | $9,720 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $43,310 | $8,660 | $34,650 |
| 2019 | $3,697 | $42,470 | $8,490 | $33,980 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $43,380 | $8,670 | $34,710 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $44,250 | $8,850 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $37,410 | $7,480 | $29,930 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $34,600 | $6,920 | $27,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map