1920 E Janice Way Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,119,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 E Janice Way, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $1,074,736, approximately $275 per square foot. 1920 E Janice Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Behringer James G and Behringer Lou Ann
Bought by
Behringer James G and Behringer Lou Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behringer James G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $59,605 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $56,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $76,910 | $15,380 | $61,530 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $55,280 | $11,050 | $44,230 |
| 2021 | $5,168 | $55,100 | $11,020 | $44,080 |
| 2020 | $4,989 | $50,860 | $10,170 | $40,690 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $48,460 | $9,690 | $38,770 |
| 2018 | $4,813 | $50,530 | $10,100 | $40,430 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $50,880 | $10,170 | $40,710 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $46,350 | $9,270 | $37,080 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $45,400 | $9,080 | $36,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map