1913 Klemm Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Klemm Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $384,025, approximately $281 per square foot. 1913 Klemm Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Sanchez Ingrid
Bought by
Ingrid Sanchez 2024 Trust and Sanchez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingrid Sanchez 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,640 | $149,280 | $48,799 | $100,481 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $146,354 | $47,843 | $98,511 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $143,485 | $46,905 | $96,580 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $140,673 | $45,986 | $94,687 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $137,916 | $45,085 | $92,831 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $136,503 | $44,623 | $91,880 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $133,828 | $43,749 | $90,079 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $131,205 | $42,892 | $88,313 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $128,633 | $42,051 | $86,582 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $126,112 | $41,227 | $84,885 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $124,218 | $40,608 | $83,610 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $121,786 | $39,813 | $81,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map