1913 Rouse Ct Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $480,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Rouse Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $447,397, approximately $230 per square foot. 1913 Rouse Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Jose Luis and Hernandez Lucila D
Bought by
Ramos Ignacio and Ramos Rosa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,750
Outstanding Balance
$49,565
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$397,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Ramos Ignacio
Bought by
Hernandez Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,520
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Baker James L
Bought by
Baker Alzora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,520
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Ignacio | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Rosa E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Jose Luis | $82,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Baker Alzora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Ignacio | $122,750 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Jose Luis | $65,520 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Jose Luis | $8,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $173,030 | $51,903 | $121,127 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $169,638 | $50,886 | $118,752 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $166,313 | $49,889 | $116,424 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $163,053 | $48,911 | $114,142 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $159,856 | $47,952 | $111,904 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $158,218 | $47,461 | $110,757 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $155,117 | $46,531 | $108,586 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $152,076 | $45,619 | $106,457 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $149,095 | $44,725 | $104,370 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $146,173 | $43,849 | $102,324 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $143,978 | $43,191 | $100,787 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $141,158 | $42,345 | $98,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map