1914 E Chipman Rd Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,919 - $322,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1914 E Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $300,230, approximately $221 per square foot. 1914 E Chipman Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $3,459 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $442 | $3,294 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $442 | $19,750 | $3,950 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $433 | $14,870 | $2,970 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $446 | $13,100 | $2,620 | $10,480 |
| 2020 | $440 | $11,830 | $2,360 | $9,470 |
| 2019 | $426 | $9,420 | $1,880 | $7,540 |
| 2018 | $413 | $8,200 | $1,640 | $6,560 |
| 2017 | $385 | $6,260 | $1,250 | $5,010 |
| 2016 | $366 | $5,650 | $1,130 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | $340 | $4,060 | $810 | $3,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map