19140 Talarik Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19140 Talarik Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $460,785, approximately $218 per square foot. 19140 Talarik Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Horn David Andrew and Horn Ginette Marie
Bought by
Horn Joshua Andrew and Horn Brittney Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,954
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Horn Ginette M and Horn David A
Bought by
David & Ginette Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Horn Ginette M and Horn David A
Bought by
Horn David A and Horn Ginette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1993
Sold by
Quigley Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Horn Ginette M and Horn David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,112
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Joshua Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| David & Ginette Living Trust | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Horn Ginette M | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Horn David A | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Ginette M | -- | -- | |
| Horn Ginette M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Joshua Andrew | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Horn Ginette M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horn Ginette M | $171,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,355 | $486,500 | $138,500 | $348,000 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $468,000 | $122,500 | $345,500 |
| 2023 | $7,264 | $436,300 | $117,600 | $318,700 |
| 2022 | $6,170 | $419,700 | $112,200 | $307,500 |
| 2021 | $6,952 | $390,800 | $112,200 | $278,600 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $382,400 | $112,200 | $270,200 |
| 2019 | $6,140 | $376,200 | $112,200 | $264,000 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $373,800 | $112,200 | $261,600 |
| 2017 | $5,975 | $373,000 | $112,200 | $260,800 |
| 2016 | $5,430 | $370,500 | $108,700 | $261,800 |
| 2015 | $5,430 | $362,900 | $108,700 | $254,200 |
| 2014 | $5,430 | $357,300 | $98,700 | $258,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map