19146 Gold Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $952,310 - $1,086,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19146 Gold Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,017,078, approximately $617 per square foot. 19146 Gold Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Liu Steve K T and Huang Ursula
Bought by
Liu Steve and Huang Ursula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Liu Steve K T and Huang Ursula
Bought by
Liu Steve K T and Huang Ursula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,149
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,015,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Israni Bharti Rohit
Bought by
Liu Steve K T and Huang Ursula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Israni Rohit Hariram
Bought by
Israni Bharti Rohit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Steve K T | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Liu Steve K T | $220,000 | World Title | |
| Israni Bharti Rohit | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liu Steve K T | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Liu Steve K T | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $369,504 | $139,401 | $230,103 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $362,260 | $136,668 | $225,592 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $355,158 | $133,989 | $221,169 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $348,195 | $131,362 | $216,833 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $341,369 | $128,787 | $212,582 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $331,246 | $124,968 | $206,278 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $324,752 | $122,518 | $202,234 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $312,143 | $117,761 | $194,382 |
| 2015 | $4,186 | $307,456 | $115,993 | $191,463 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $301,434 | $113,721 | $187,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map