NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $107,000 - $142,000

1 Bed
2 Baths
720 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2023

Last sale price $109,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $787 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Completely redone in 2019-2020 with a complete kitchen gut and redesign. Custom kitchen cabinets, Formica and fixtures, 3/4 bath on the main floor, and newer plumbing. There is a non-conforming bedroom in the basement with an undersized egress window, and a second shower and sink. (no toilet) All Appliances stay, newer water heater, big deck and fire pit, concrete driveway, and off street parking. Exterior is steel siding and aluminum trim. Updated HVAC and new wiring w/breaker panel.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emilee Jensen

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group License #S71749000 Listed on: 10/25/2023

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

Co-Listed By

Carey Jensen

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group License #B37273000

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawn Lake

Key Real Estate License #583LL3356

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 60x99
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: bhg1
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-932-5989
  • Co List Office Mls Id: bhg1
  • Subdivision Name: Everetts
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 620.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 100.0
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 1

• Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, In Basement
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Edison
  • High School: Thomas Jefferson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Woodrow Wilson

Lot Info

  • Zoning: UNKNOWN

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1920

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2019
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Hr Holding Llc
Bought by
Bembenek Alicia L
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-22.22%
Current Estimated Value
$119,672

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,672
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bembenek Alicia L $35,000 None Available
Hr Holdings Llc $15,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Sold $109,000 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2023 10/25/23 For Sale $109,000 +211.4% $151 / Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Sold $35,000 -22.2% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 For Sale $45,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,770 $114,000 $27,300 $86,700
2024 $1,940 $98,100 $23,800 $74,300
2023 $2,100 $88,300 $23,800 $64,500
2022 $1,610 $85,900 $23,900 $62,000
2021 $2,100 $61,400 $23,900 $37,500
2020 $1,314 $52,900 $19,100 $33,800
2019 $1,156 $52,900 $19,100 $33,800
2018 $1,228 $42,394 $9,695 $32,699
2017 $1,082 $42,394 $9,695 $32,699
2015 $1,216 $42,394 $9,695 $32,699
2014 $1,226 $42,394 $9,695 $32,699
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 23-1887

Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

APN: 7544-35-177-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.