1921 3rd Ave Council Bluffs, IA 51501
Cochran Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 3rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501 and is currently estimated at $157,649, approximately $160 per square foot. 1921 3rd Ave is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $145,100 | $24,100 | $121,000 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $127,700 | $21,000 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $127,700 | $21,000 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $96,000 | $21,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $96,000 | $21,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $81,400 | $16,800 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $81,400 | $16,800 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $68,000 | $9,529 | $58,471 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $68,000 | $9,529 | $58,471 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $68,000 | $9,529 | $58,471 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $68,000 | $9,529 | $58,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map