1915 E Diane Dr Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 E Diane Dr, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $627,738, approximately $615 per square foot. 1915 E Diane Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Reyes Luis Alberto and Reyes Leiden P
Bought by
Alberto And Leiden Reyes Living Trust and Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Reyes Luis Alberto and Reyes Leidza P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,305
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2007
Sold by
Patton Michael
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Barajas Silvestre V
Bought by
Patton Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Barajas Diana L
Bought by
Barajas Silvestre V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberto And Leiden Reyes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Luis Alberto | $295,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $297,500 | None Available | |
| Patton Michael | $355,000 | -- | |
| Barajas Silvestre V | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Luis Alberto | $148,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Michael | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barajas Silvestre V | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,950 | $379,874 | $238,098 | $141,776 |
| 2024 | $6,950 | $372,427 | $233,430 | $138,997 |
| 2023 | $6,911 | $365,125 | $228,853 | $136,272 |
| 2022 | $6,208 | $357,966 | $224,366 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $6,216 | $350,948 | $219,967 | $130,981 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $340,541 | $213,444 | $127,097 |
| 2018 | $5,904 | $333,864 | $209,259 | $124,605 |
| 2016 | $5,482 | $312,000 | $199,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $285,000 | $182,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $4,535 | $262,000 | $167,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map