Estimated Value: $292,557 - $402,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,771
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Independence Square, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $335,389, approximately $121 per square foot. 1915 Independence Square is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Dipietro Sanchez Jimmy R and Dipietro Sanchez
Bought by
Dipietro John A and Sanchez-Dipietro Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipietro John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $20,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $16,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $16,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $17,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $17,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $16,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $16,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $17,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $17,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $17,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,646 | $0 | $0 |