Estimated Value: $168,056 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Independence Square Unit 13, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $204,264, approximately $118 per square foot. 1920 Independence Square Unit 13 is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $9,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $8,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $25 | $8,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $25 | $8,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24 | $8,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $24 | $7,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $25 | $7,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $24 | $7,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23 | $7,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $52 | $8,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,736 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map