1915 S Stephen Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,488 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 S Stephen Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $200,872, approximately $179 per square foot. 1915 S Stephen Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Coomes Stevie
Bought by
Benson Miranda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Miranda L | $130,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $166,400 | $18,500 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $163,700 | $17,000 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $158,400 | $17,000 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $130,600 | $17,000 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $122,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $113,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $103,793 | $5,581 | $98,212 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $100,540 | $5,581 | $94,959 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $97,285 | $5,581 | $91,704 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $97,285 | $5,581 | $91,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map