1915 Via Pimpollo San Clemente, CA 92673
Forster Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,575,828 - $1,674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1915 Via Pimpollo, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,640,207, approximately $713 per square foot. 1915 Via Pimpollo is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Truman Benedict Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Cuenca Richard B and Cuenca Amy M
Bought by
Richard B Cuenca And Amy M Korpal Revocable F and Cuenca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Cuenca Richard B and Korpal Amy M
Bought by
Cuenca Richard B and Korpal Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Grant Concetta
Bought by
Cuenca Richard B and Korpal Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,350
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Grant Mary Ellen
Bought by
Grant Concetta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Grant Concetta
Bought by
Grant Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Mathews Miles L and Mathews Paula A
Bought by
Grant Concetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Fischer Robert A and Fischer Lois A
Bought by
Mathews Miles L and Mathews Paula A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Robert Fischer and Robert Lois
Bought by
Fischer Robert A and Fischer Lois A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Fischer Robert A and Fischer Lois A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard B Cuenca And Amy M Korpal Revocable F | -- | Epstein Michelle Miu | |
| Cuenca Richard B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cuenca Richard B | $585,000 | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Grant Concetta | -- | Accommodation | |
| Grant Mary Ellen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Grant Concetta | $865,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mathews Miles L | $475,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Fischer Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Fischer Robert A | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuenca Richard B | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuenca Richard B | $540,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Concetta | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Miles L | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Robert A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,986 | $810,212 | $458,331 | $351,881 |
| 2024 | $7,986 | $794,326 | $449,344 | $344,982 |
| 2023 | $7,815 | $778,751 | $440,533 | $338,218 |
| 2022 | $7,665 | $763,482 | $431,895 | $331,587 |
| 2021 | $7,516 | $748,512 | $423,426 | $325,086 |
| 2020 | $7,441 | $740,837 | $419,084 | $321,753 |
| 2019 | $7,293 | $726,311 | $410,866 | $315,445 |
| 2018 | $7,152 | $712,070 | $402,810 | $309,260 |
| 2017 | $7,011 | $698,108 | $394,911 | $303,197 |
| 2016 | $6,875 | $684,420 | $387,168 | $297,252 |
| 2015 | $6,771 | $674,140 | $381,353 | $292,787 |
| 2014 | $6,138 | $611,397 | $325,159 | $286,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map