1919 Via Pimpollo San Clemente, CA 92673
Forster Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,628,000 - $1,789,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Via Pimpollo, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,715,039, approximately $655 per square foot. 1919 Via Pimpollo is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Truman Benedict Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Kono Kelly Y and Kono Mary E
Bought by
Kono Kelly Y and Kono Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,052
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,632,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Giacomini Toni
Bought by
Kono Kelly Y and Kono Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Rojas Toni L
Bought by
Giacomini Toni and The Toni Giacomini Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Rojas Mark A and Rojas Toni L
Bought by
Rojas Toni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2003
Sold by
Rojas Mark A
Bought by
Rojas Toni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Mark Rojas and Mark Toni
Bought by
Rojas Mark A and Rojas Toni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Rojas Mark A and Rojas Toni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,850
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kono Kelly Y | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kono Kelly Y | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kono Kelly Y | $574,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Giacomini Toni | -- | None Available | |
| Rojas Toni L | -- | California Title Company | |
| Rojas Toni L | -- | California Title Company | |
| Rojas Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Rojas Mark A | $280,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kono Kelly Y | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Kono Kelly Y | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Mark A | $241,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,244 | $735,390 | $348,135 | $387,255 |
| 2024 | $7,244 | $720,971 | $341,309 | $379,662 |
| 2023 | $7,089 | $706,835 | $334,617 | $372,218 |
| 2022 | $6,953 | $692,976 | $328,056 | $364,920 |
| 2021 | $6,818 | $679,389 | $321,624 | $357,765 |
| 2020 | $6,749 | $672,423 | $318,326 | $354,097 |
| 2019 | $6,615 | $659,239 | $312,085 | $347,154 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $646,313 | $305,965 | $340,348 |
| 2017 | $6,359 | $633,641 | $299,966 | $333,675 |
| 2016 | $6,236 | $621,217 | $294,084 | $327,133 |
| 2015 | $6,141 | $611,886 | $289,666 | $322,220 |
| 2014 | $6,022 | $599,900 | $283,991 | $315,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map