NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $313,347 - $366,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,405 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2017

Last sale price $164,500 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,899 / mo

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Cute older home completely refurbished. New roof, new exterior paint. Large lot. Attached workshop with new door and windows. New carpet and new exterior doors. Updated bathroom. Electrical upgrades, front porch has been rebuilt. New tile in kitchen. Large back yard with sprinkler system plus a dog kennel. Conveniently located near CMU and Lincoln Park. Alley access and room to build a garage. RV parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mandy Rush

RE/MAX 4000, INC License #FA40026699 Listed on: 09/01/2017

RE/MAX 4000, INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelly Ramos

RE/MAX 4000, INC License #FA100067295

RE/MAX 4000, INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $754

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1955 | 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59 x 124
  • Kennel
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R8

Interior Spaces

  • 1,405 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$754

Year Built | Renovated

1955 | 2017

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • 3 Phase: Unknown
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1405
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 12.10x9
  • Bedroom 3 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 10x9.11
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Size: 10x8
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4600
  • Exterior Features: Dog Pen, Rv Parking, Shed, Sprinklers
  • Gas Company: Xcel
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • How Built: Site Built
  • Irrigation Description: Sprinkler System
  • Irrig District: City Water
  • Kitchen Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Location: Hall/Closet
  • Laundry Rm Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Size: closet
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 24x12
  • Lot Dimensions: 59 x 124
  • Lvt Date: 09/01/2017
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 10x9
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Patio Deck: Patio-Open
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: City Of Gj
  • Street Desc Access: City/Town, Paved
  • Style: Ranch
  • Taxes: 753.95
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Total Acres: 0.17
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 1405
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: R8
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Year Renovated: 2017

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 15.2x11.6
  • Bathroom Description: 1-full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range Oven, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Basement Foundation: Stem Wall
  • Floor: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 0' - 75' Frontage
  • Lot Size: A: 0-0.24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2017
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Smith Lindsey S
Bought by
Solely Frank E Preuss
Seller's Agent
Mandy Rush
RE/MAX 4000, INC
Buyer's Agent
Shelly Ramos
RE/MAX 4000, INC
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$164,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-3.24%
Current Estimated Value
$333,087

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,587
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.68%
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,692
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,395

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Aaa Falcon Properties Llc
Bought by
Smith Lindsey S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,975
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Mathews Cindy Jo and Mathews Gary D
Bought by
Aaa Falcon Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Mathews Cindy Jo and Wood Lee
Bought by
Mathews Gary D and Mathews Cindy Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Dearborn David H and Dearborn Jeanette E
Bought by
Mathews Cindy Jo and Wood Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,499
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Solely Frank E Preuss $164,500 Heritage Title Co
Smith Lindsey S $167,000 Fahtco
Aaa Falcon Properties $126,949 None Available
Mathews Gary D -- First American Heritage Titl
Mathews Cindy Jo $113,250 Stewart Title Of Grand Junct
Dearborn David H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Solely Frank E Preuss $131,500
Previous Owner Smith Lindsey S $163,975
Previous Owner Mathews Gary D $110,400
Previous Owner Mathews Cindy Jo $111,499
Closed Mathews Gary D $27,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Sold $164,500 -3.2% $117 / Sq Ft
11/04/2017 11/04/17 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Sale $170,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
09/28/2017 09/28/17 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 For Sale $170,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,468 $20,270 $6,190 $14,080
2024 $1,068 $15,110 $4,580 $10,530
2023 $1,068 $15,110 $4,580 $10,530
2022 $1,048 $14,540 $4,520 $10,020
2021 $1,051 $14,950 $4,650 $10,300
2020 $875 $12,730 $3,580 $9,150
2019 $827 $12,730 $3,580 $9,150
2018 $850 $12,020 $3,240 $8,780
2017 $634 $12,020 $3,240 $8,780
2016 $634 $10,110 $3,380 $6,730
2015 $642 $10,110 $3,380 $6,730
2014 $584 $9,270 $2,790 $6,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20174650

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2945-134-02-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.