19157 E Custer Ave Parker, CO 80134
Stroh Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $653,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,277
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19157 E Custer Ave, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $635,350, approximately $193 per square foot. 19157 E Custer Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Legacy Point Elementary School, Sagewood Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Lamb Sherri Lynne
Bought by
Plenert Clinton and Plenert Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,077
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Steenbock Rick L and Steenbock Laura A
Bought by
Lamb Daniel W and Lamb Sherri Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,800
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plenert Clinton | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Lamb Daniel W | $164,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plenert Clinton | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamb Daniel W | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $43,020 | $9,940 | $33,080 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $44,890 | $9,410 | $35,480 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $44,890 | $9,410 | $35,480 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $30,890 | $5,580 | $25,310 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $30,890 | $5,580 | $25,310 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $30,200 | $5,260 | $24,940 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $30,200 | $5,260 | $24,940 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $26,360 | $5,150 | $21,210 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $24,000 | $3,980 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $24,000 | $3,980 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $20,830 | $3,980 | $16,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map