1916 Beverly Dr Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $1,381,000 - $1,449,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Beverly Dr, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,421,081, approximately $787 per square foot. 1916 Beverly Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Plomgren Kurt Richard and Plomgren Michelle Anne
Bought by
Agregado Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,600
Outstanding Balance
$164,529
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,256,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Beck Gary H
Bought by
Plomgren Kurt Richard and Plomgren Michelle Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,900
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agregado Elizabeth | $472,000 | California Title Company | |
| Plomgren Kurt Richard | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agregado Elizabeth | $377,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Plomgren Kurt Richard | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,942 | $671,065 | $536,860 | $134,205 |
| 2024 | $7,942 | $657,908 | $526,334 | $131,574 |
| 2023 | $7,873 | $645,009 | $516,014 | $128,995 |
| 2022 | $7,604 | $632,363 | $505,897 | $126,466 |
| 2021 | $7,209 | $619,965 | $495,978 | $123,987 |
| 2019 | $6,943 | $601,578 | $481,268 | $120,310 |
| 2018 | $7,029 | $589,783 | $471,832 | $117,951 |
| 2016 | $6,810 | $566,883 | $453,511 | $113,372 |
| 2015 | $6,737 | $558,369 | $446,699 | $111,670 |
| 2014 | $6,601 | $547,432 | $437,949 | $109,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map