1916 Everglades Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,630,000 - $1,737,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Everglades Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,669,626, approximately $961 per square foot. 1916 Everglades Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Lopez I Joseph and Lopez Ernestine G
Bought by
Lopez I Joseph and Lopez Ernestine G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez I Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $105,746 | $27,916 | $77,830 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $103,673 | $27,369 | $76,304 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $101,641 | $26,833 | $74,808 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $99,649 | $26,307 | $73,342 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $97,696 | $25,792 | $71,904 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $96,695 | $25,528 | $71,167 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $94,800 | $25,028 | $69,772 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $92,942 | $24,538 | $68,404 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $91,120 | $24,057 | $67,063 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $89,335 | $23,586 | $65,749 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $87,994 | $23,232 | $64,762 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $86,271 | $22,777 | $63,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map