1916 Murrieta Rd Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Murrieta Rd, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $441,207, approximately $425 per square foot. 1916 Murrieta Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Building Homes Heroes Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Oswaldo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Building Homes For Heroes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Harris Veda L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Hector and Sandoval Sandy E
Bought by
Harris Veda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Sandoval Hector and Sandoval Sandy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,353
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Rubin James D and Bretto Gail B
Bought by
Mec Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Oswaldo | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Building Homes For Heroes Inc | -- | Servicelink | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Veda L | $165,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Sandoval Hector | $67,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mec Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Veda L | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Hector | $66,353 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Oswaldo | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $335,552 | $97,418 | $238,134 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $322,524 | $93,636 | $228,888 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $316,200 | $91,800 | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $282,900 | $80,828 | $202,072 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $280,000 | $80,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $210,281 | $63,718 | $146,563 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $206,159 | $62,469 | $143,690 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $202,118 | $61,245 | $140,873 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $194,000 | $59,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $178,000 | $54,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $175,000 | $53,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map