NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1916 Torrey Hill Rd Java Center, NY 14082

Estimated Value: $167,347 - $264,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2013

Last sale price $106,500 $51 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,415 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

Traditional, 2-story country home with 3+ BR & 2 full baths in a beautiful park-like setting w/mature trees & fabulous views. The combination kitchen/family room has ceramic tile floors, tongue & groove cathedral ceilings & loads of natural lighting, w/breakfast bar & built-in appliances. The formal living room has a beautiful stone fireplace & both LR & DR have hardwood floors. First floor laundry, 1 BR down, 2 BR up, with a 2nd floor bonus pass-thru room that could be a 4th bedroom, office or play room. Partially finished walk-out basement, wrap around deck, plus 2 outbuildings & nice yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita White

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30WH0948153 Listed on: 06/11/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcia Veley

Listing by Rivellino Realty License #10301220439

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,691

Year Built

  • Built in 1830

Lot Details

  • 1.24 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x285

Interior Spaces

  • 2,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 563600-128-000-0002-039-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,691

Year Built

Built in 1830

Lot Details

1.24 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1830
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Irregular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Route 98 to Torrey Hill. Home is on the south side of the road.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 563600-128-000-0002-039-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 200X285
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2691.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2013
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
List Price
$93,000
Sold Price
$106,500
Premium/Discount to List
$13,500
14.52%
Current Estimated Value
$222,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,837
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,893
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,444

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kibler Joshua $106,500 Gary Gerace
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kibler Joshua $91,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2013 09/12/13 Sold $106,500 +14.5% $51 / Sq Ft
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2013 06/11/13 For Sale $93,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,744 $120,000 $17,000 $103,000
2024 $3,074 $120,000 $17,000 $103,000
2023 $31 $120,000 $17,000 $103,000
2022 $2,966 $120,000 $17,000 $103,000
2021 $3,016 $116,000 $13,100 $102,900
2020 $2,710 $116,000 $13,100 $102,900
2019 $2,747 $116,000 $13,100 $102,900
2018 $2,747 $116,000 $13,100 $102,900
2017 $2,681 $91,600 $7,300 $84,300
2016 $2,639 $91,600 $7,300 $84,300
2015 -- $91,600 $7,300 $84,300
2014 -- $91,600 $7,300 $84,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B431980

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 563600-128-000-0002-039-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.