1916 Yellow Pine Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1916 Yellow Pine Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $341,709, approximately $350 per square foot. 1916 Yellow Pine Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Pedro and Hernandez Maria J
Bought by
Hernandez Pedro and Hernandez Maria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Allard Mynor Line and Estate Of Robert V Wieland
Bought by
Hernandez Pedro and Hernandez Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,075
Outstanding Balance
$31,155
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$310,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Wieland Robert V
Bought by
Wieland Robert V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Pedro | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Pedro | $88,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Wieland Robert V | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Pedro | $84,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Wieland Robert V | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $133,332 | $48,206 | $85,126 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $130,718 | $47,261 | $83,457 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $128,156 | $46,335 | $81,821 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $125,644 | $45,427 | $80,217 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $123,182 | $44,537 | $78,645 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $121,920 | $44,081 | $77,839 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $119,530 | $43,217 | $76,313 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $117,187 | $42,370 | $74,817 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $114,890 | $41,540 | $73,350 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $112,638 | $40,726 | $71,912 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $110,947 | $40,115 | $70,832 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map