19166 E 22nd Dr Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19166 E 22nd Dr, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $446,295, approximately $267 per square foot. 19166 E 22nd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and KIPP Northeast Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria Isabel
Bought by
Mares Juan A Munoz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$358,143
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Cedillo Gerardo
Bought by
Cedillo Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Welch Kathleen S
Bought by
Cedillo Gerardo and Cedillo Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,040
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Miller Michael W and Miller Linda S
Bought by
Welch Kathleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,550
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mares Juan A Munoz | $420,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Cedillo Maria I | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cedillo Gerardo | $136,950 | -- | |
| Welch Kathleen S | $89,500 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mares Juan A Munoz | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Cedillo Maria I | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cedillo Gerardo | $136,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Kathleen S | $80,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $30,130 | $5,850 | $24,280 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $27,690 | $5,380 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $31,790 | $5,070 | $26,720 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $20,600 | $5,210 | $15,390 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $20,600 | $5,210 | $15,390 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $21,150 | $5,360 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $21,150 | $5,360 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $17,500 | $4,320 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $17,500 | $4,320 | $13,180 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $11,810 | $2,470 | $9,340 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $11,810 | $2,470 | $9,340 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $10,210 | $1,990 | $8,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map