1917 Ursini Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $487,565
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1917 Ursini Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $468,641, approximately $267 per square foot. 1917 Ursini Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stockard Coffee Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Juarez Linda T and Juarez Daniel E
Bought by
Meyers John and Meyers Julianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,900
Outstanding Balance
$182,807
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,834
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers John | $274,000 | Cypress Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers John | $232,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $248,883 | $73,176 | $175,707 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $244,004 | $71,742 | $172,262 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $239,221 | $70,336 | $168,885 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $234,531 | $68,957 | $165,574 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $229,933 | $67,605 | $162,328 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $227,576 | $66,912 | $160,664 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $223,114 | $65,600 | $157,514 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $218,740 | $64,314 | $154,426 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $214,452 | $63,053 | $151,399 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $210,248 | $61,817 | $148,431 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $207,091 | $60,889 | $146,202 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $203,036 | $59,697 | $143,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map