1918 Beech St Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $794,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Beech St, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $717,423, approximately $218 per square foot. 1918 Beech St is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Prospect Mill Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Helton Elva Laura
Bought by
Vicari Donald L and Vicari Robin K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Helton Elva Laura
Bought by
Helton Elva Laura and Rock William C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicari Donald L | $63,000 | -- | |
| Helton Elva Laura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vicari Donald L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $539,700 | $113,000 | $426,700 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $501,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $463,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $424,800 | $113,000 | $311,800 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $421,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $418,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,853 | $415,300 | $141,300 | $274,000 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $411,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $415,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $403,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,679 | $403,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,679 | $403,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map