2004 Beech St Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $326,076 - $420,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Beech St, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $371,769, approximately $323 per square foot. 2004 Beech St is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Prospect Mill Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Warns Frederick W and Schell Donna E
Bought by
Schell Joshua and Barnes Brittney C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,745
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$186,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Warns Frederick and Warns Wf
Bought by
Warns Doris W and Warns Frederick William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schell Joshua | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Warns Doris W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schell Joshua | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $251,900 | $90,000 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $218,000 | $90,000 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $218,000 | $90,000 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $218,000 | $90,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $218,700 | $111,800 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map