2011 Beech St Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $308,225 - $347,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Beech St, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $331,306, approximately $277 per square foot. 2011 Beech St is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Prospect Mill Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Barlow Carl R
Bought by
Blake Phil and Blake Lisanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1986
Sold by
Herndon William R
Bought by
Barlow Carl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Phil | -- | -- | |
| Barlow Carl R | $58,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $212,800 | $90,600 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $204,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $196,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $187,700 | $90,600 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $187,700 | $90,600 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $187,700 | $90,600 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $206,900 | $112,800 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $201,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $189,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map