2007 Beech St Bel Air, MD 21015
Estimated Value: $267,410 - $358,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Beech St, Bel Air, MD 21015 and is currently estimated at $318,353, approximately $340 per square foot. 2007 Beech St is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Prospect Mill Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Blake Joyce
Bought by
Blake Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Blake Ralph
Bought by
Blake Ralph and Blake Joyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Joyce | -- | Attorney | |
| Blake Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $208,700 | $90,000 | $118,700 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $200,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $917 | $192,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $184,200 | $90,000 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $865 | $184,200 | $90,000 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $829 | $197,000 | $111,800 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $785 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $197,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $938 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $938 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map