1918 County Road E E Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 County Road E E, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $477,824, approximately $169 per square foot. 1918 County Road E E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Liberty Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Meyers Eugene and Meyers Mary
Bought by
Mwassa Paul M and Mwassa Joy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mwassa Paul M | $91,500 | -- | |
| Mwassa Paul M | $91,500 | -- | |
| Meyers Eugene | $16,642 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mwassa Paul M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,418 | $446,300 | $78,100 | $368,200 |
| 2023 | $8,418 | $415,100 | $78,100 | $337,000 |
| 2022 | $7,602 | $402,300 | $78,100 | $324,200 |
| 2021 | $7,704 | $360,100 | $78,100 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $7,052 | $371,800 | $78,100 | $293,700 |
| 2019 | $6,558 | $336,400 | $78,100 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $7,068 | $323,100 | $78,100 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $6,546 | $326,300 | $78,100 | $248,200 |
| 2016 | $5,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,142 | $298,300 | $73,400 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | $5,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map