1937 County Road E E Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 County Road E E, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $367,892, approximately $154 per square foot. 1937 County Road E E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Gentry Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Dilan Holscher
Bought by
Reuss Jennifer and Reuss Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,100
Outstanding Balance
$307,752
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Schmidt Erika Linae and Bloedorn Paul R
Bought by
Holscher Dilan and Allen Darla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Esker Joseph L
Bought by
Schmidt Erika Linae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Raatz Gary L and Raatz Pauline K
Bought by
Esker Joseph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reuss Jennifer | $330,000 | Executive Title | |
| Holscher Dilan | -- | Executive Title | |
| Holscher Dilan | $310,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Schmidt Erika Linae | $183,000 | -- | |
| Esker Joseph L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reuss Jennifer | $320,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Holscher Dilan | $304,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $387,200 | $101,500 | $285,700 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $358,600 | $101,500 | $257,100 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $342,700 | $101,500 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $333,300 | $101,500 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $294,600 | $101,500 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $244,300 | $101,500 | $142,800 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $228,600 | $101,500 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $218,300 | $101,500 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $211,100 | $101,500 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $182,900 | $95,400 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map