1941 County Road E E Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $331,414 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
942
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 County Road E E, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $349,104, approximately $370 per square foot. 1941 County Road E E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Willow Lane Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Liberty Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Noreen Russell and Noreen Mary L
Bought by
Noreen Julie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noreen Julie L | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $317,400 | $88,500 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $301,700 | $88,500 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $282,500 | $88,500 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $230,400 | $88,500 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $234,700 | $88,500 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $231,400 | $88,500 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $230,100 | $88,500 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $242,200 | $88,500 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $212,700 | $83,200 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map