1919 E Southern Ave Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,320 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 E Southern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $275,830, approximately $293 per square foot. 1919 E Southern Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $3,754 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $479 | $3,576 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $479 | $18,920 | $3,780 | $15,140 |
| 2022 | $469 | $14,680 | $2,930 | $11,750 |
| 2021 | $484 | $12,780 | $2,550 | $10,230 |
| 2020 | $478 | $11,410 | $2,280 | $9,130 |
| 2019 | $462 | $9,780 | $1,950 | $7,830 |
| 2018 | $449 | $8,010 | $1,600 | $6,410 |
| 2017 | $418 | $5,820 | $1,160 | $4,660 |
| 2016 | $397 | $4,830 | $960 | $3,870 |
| 2015 | $369 | $3,600 | $720 | $2,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map